X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Sun Jul 14
First Quarter
Luminance 54%
SunRise/Set Sun Jul 14
4 hrs : 21 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Mon Jul 15
Moonset: 00:33
Moonrise: 15:48
Tue Jul 16
Moonset: 00:54
Moonrise: 17:01

Next Full Moon: Sun Jul 21
Next New Moon: Sun Aug 4
Current Moon cycle is 8 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sunrise 05:22
Daylight 15 hrs 33 mins (- 01 mins 45 secs )
Sun will set 20:55
Darkness 8 hrs 27 mins (+ 01 mins 46 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 05:23
Daylight 15 hrs 31 mins (- 01 mins 49 secs )
Sun will set 20:54